Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
629 DOGWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
629 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
83/ 9/ 7/ /
Acct#
144400
Owner
AGNOLI PRISCILLA
Assessment
$260,200
Appraisal
$371,700
PID
4519
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$137,300
$234,400
$371,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$96,100
$164,100
$260,200
Owner of Record
Owner
AGNOLI PRISCILLA
Co-Owner
Address
629 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0605/0951
Sale Date
04/18/2011
AGNOLI PRISCILLA
$0
0605/0951
I
04/18/2011
AGNOLI GINA H LIFE USE
$0
0392/0306
00
06/23/1995
AGNOLI PRISCILLA R L/U AGNOLI GINA H
$0
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
400
Basement_2
First Floor
1,636
1,636
BSM
Basement
1,312
0
CAN
Canopy
56
0
CRL
Crawl Space
324
0
DCK
Deck
100
0
FGR
Garage
280
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
416
0
4,124
1,636
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$164,100
Appraised Value
$234,400
Total
2024
$137,300
$234,400
$371,700
2023
$137,300
$234,400
$371,700
2022
$98,400
$171,100
$269,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,100
$164,100
$260,200
2023
$96,100
$164,100
$260,200
2022
$68,900
$119,800
$188,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps