387 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
387 PECK LA
Mblu
12/ 8/ 7/ /
Acct#
380300
Owner
SPAZIANI CATHERINE M TRUST AGRMNT
Assessment
$371,100
Appraisal
$530,200
PID
454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,200$284,000$530,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$198,800$371,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAZIANI CATHERINE M TRUST AGRMNT
Co-OwnerSPAZIANI ALLEN CO-TRUSTEE ETAL
Address387 PECK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0677
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPAZIANI CATHERINE M TRUST AGRMNT$0 0683/06772907/29/2019
SPAZIANI CATHERINE M$0 0642/05152909/11/2014
SPAZIANI AMERICO J & CATHERINE M$0 0585/01442906/08/2009
SPAZIANI AMERICO J$0 0389/03680001/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
FNSFinished 90% Story 504 454
BSMBasement 1,619 0
DCKDeck 335 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
PTCConcrete Patio 440 0
SUNSunroom 966 0
   6,491 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,800
Appraised Value$284,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$284,000$530,200
2023$246,200$284,000$530,200
2022$182,400$207,300$389,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$198,800$371,100
2023$172,300$198,800$371,100
2022$127,600$145,100$272,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps