272 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
195600
Owner
ADAMIK ANDREI & TATSIANA
Assessment
$346,300
Appraisal
$494,600
PID
4556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,500$267,100$494,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$187,000$346,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMIK ANDREI & TATSIANA
Co-Owner
Address272 GREAT OAK RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0564/0330
Sale Date06/28/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMIK ANDREI & TATSIANA$380,000 0564/03300006/28/2007
MORELLO VIVIENNE$0 0423/00230008/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,965
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
FHSFinished Half Story 1,118 559
BSMBasement 1,186 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
   4,616 1,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,000
Appraised Value$267,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,500$267,100$494,600
2023$227,500$267,100$494,600
2022$148,700$195,000$343,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$187,000$346,300
2023$159,300$187,000$346,300
2022$104,100$136,500$240,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps