661 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
661 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD
Mblu
84/ 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
76300
Owner
ROSEN HERBERT ZELL & ALI
Assessment
$464,900
Appraisal
$664,100
PID
4563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$403,500$260,600$664,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,500$182,400$464,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSEN HERBERT ZELL & ALI
Co-Owner
Address661 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0715/0569
Sale Date03/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSEN HERBERT ZELL & ALI$700,000 0715/05690003/29/2022
PACAPELLI MICHAEL & HOLMES ARIANA$495,000 0686/08770011/19/2019
ASCHETTINO RAFFAELE & LUCIA A$0 0329/09180006/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,965
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
FHSFinished Half Story 660 330
OVHOverhang 125 125
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 54 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
   6,736 3,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,400
Appraised Value$260,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,500$260,600$664,100
2023$403,500$260,600$664,100
2022$310,600$190,200$500,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,500$182,400$464,900
2023$282,500$182,400$464,900
2022$217,400$133,100$350,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps