Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
242 BITTERSWEET RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
242 BITTERSWEET RD
Mblu
84/ 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
31800
Owner
ALIX ROBERT J & JENNIFER H
Assessment
$303,400
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
4566
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,000
$238,400
$433,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$136,500
$166,900
$303,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ALIX ROBERT J & JENNIFER H
Co-Owner
Address
242 BITTERSWEET RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0410/0952
Sale Date
08/12/1997
Instrument
00
ALIX ROBERT J & JENNIFER H
$0
0410/0952
00
08/12/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,660
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$195,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
334
Basement_2
First Floor
1,660
1,660
BSM
Basement
1,372
0
FOP
Open Porch
12
0
PRS
Piers
288
0
WDK
WDK
448
0
3,780
1,660
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$166,900
Appraised Value
$238,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
130.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,000
$238,400
$433,400
2023
$158,300
$238,400
$396,700
2022
$115,000
$174,000
$289,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,500
$166,900
$303,400
2023
$110,800
$166,900
$277,700
2022
$80,500
$121,800
$202,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps