257 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
257 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
195200
Owner
NEPIARSKY NEIL & SUE ANN
Assessment
$267,600
Appraisal
$382,400
PID
4571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,200$254,200$382,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$89,700$177,900$267,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEPIARSKY NEIL & SUE ANN
Co-Owner
Address257 GREAT OAK RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0419/0664
Sale Date05/26/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEPIARSKY NEIL & SUE ANN$0 0419/06640005/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BSMBasement 1,478 0
DCKDeck 276 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,432 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,900
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,200$254,200$382,400
2023$128,200$254,200$382,400
2022$100,700$185,500$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$177,900$267,600
2023$89,700$177,900$267,600
2022$70,500$129,900$200,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps