Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
280 BITTERSWEET RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
280 BITTERSWEET RD
Mblu
84/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
31600
Owner
TIAN WENLAI
Assessment
$263,800
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
4573
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$137,600
$239,300
$376,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$96,300
$167,500
$263,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TIAN WENLAI
Co-Owner
Address
280 BITTERSWEET RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0647/0346
Sale Date
04/10/2015
Instrument
29
TIAN WENLAI
$0
0647/0346
29
04/10/2015
TIAN WENLAI & YING SHIHONG
$275,000
0454/0631
00
06/28/2001
KAOUD ISAM F & ADELE
$0
0390/0903
00
03/29/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,430
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Partial
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
960
Basement_2
First Floor
1,400
1,400
OVH
Overhang
30
30
BSM
Basement
1,400
0
FGR
Garage
600
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
518
0
3,948
1,430
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$167,500
Appraised Value
$239,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
120.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$137,600
$239,300
$376,900
2023
$137,600
$239,300
$376,900
2022
$110,200
$174,700
$284,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,300
$167,500
$263,800
2023
$96,300
$167,500
$263,800
2022
$77,100
$122,300
$199,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps