295 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
196200
Owner
CABIE PEDRO S & NATIVIDAD D
Assessment
$309,500
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
4575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,300$252,900$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,500$177,000$309,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCABIE PEDRO S & NATIVIDAD D
Co-Owner
Address295 GREAT OAK RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0245/0642
Sale Date11/06/1973
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABIE PEDRO S & NATIVIDAD D$0 0245/06420011/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,906 1,906
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
GRNGreenhouse 220 0
   3,872 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,000
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,300$252,900$442,200
2023$189,300$252,900$442,200
2022$132,100$184,600$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$177,000$309,500
2023$132,500$177,000$309,500
2022$92,500$129,200$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps