289 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
196000
Owner
OZOLINS JOHN S
Assessment
$389,200
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
4576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,300$248,700$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,100$174,100$389,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOZOLINS JOHN S
Co-Owner
Address289 GREAT OAK RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0610/0282
Sale Date10/17/2011
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZOLINS JOHN S$0 0610/0282UNKQ10/17/2011
OZOLINS JOHN S & DAWN M$0 0394/05970009/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,318 2,318
TQSThree Quarter Story 955 716
DCKDeck 512 0
FOPOpen Porch 5 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,203 0
   4,993 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,100
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$13,4001
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,300$248,700$556,000
2023$307,300$248,700$556,000
2022$218,500$181,500$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,100$174,100$389,200
2023$215,100$174,100$389,200
2022$153,000$127,100$280,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps