284 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
195900
Owner
CRUZ MICHAEL & CRUZ LAURA
Assessment
$294,700
Appraisal
$420,900
PID
4580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,500$242,400$420,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$125,000$169,700$294,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ MICHAEL & CRUZ LAURA
Co-Owner
Address284 GREAT OAK RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0622/1032
Sale Date10/22/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ MICHAEL & CRUZ LAURA$0 0622/10322910/22/2012
CRUZ MICHAEL & GOLDFARB LAURA$367,000 0596/07990007/27/2010
HAWKINS DENISE & ERIC$0 0496/01332906/10/2003
HAWKINS ERIC$302,000 0488/06280003/14/2003
AVITABILE LILLIAN LU & AVITABILE JAMES J$0 0451/00772904/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1None
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
BSMBasement 1,551 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
   3,916 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,700
Appraised Value$242,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$242,400$420,900
2023$178,500$242,400$420,900
2022$124,700$176,900$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,000$169,700$294,700
2023$125,000$169,700$294,700
2022$87,300$123,800$211,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps