308 GREAT OAK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
308 GREAT OAK RD
Mblu
84/ 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
196800
Owner
LI WENXUE & SUN QIUSHI
Assessment
$339,900
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
4584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,900$248,700$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$174,100$339,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLI WENXUE & SUN QIUSHI
Co-Owner
Address308 GREAT OAK ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$602,000
Certificate
Book & Page 728/419
Sale Date12/29/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LI WENXUE & SUN QIUSHI$602,000 728/4190012/29/2023
DUNN NANCY & LYKENS KELSI LEE$425,000 0685/06960010/03/2019
SHORT SARAH A$315,000 0609/10630010/06/2011
DEGENNARO FRANK J JR & JANET$0 0481/04362912/03/2002
DEGENNARO FRANK J JR &$265,900 0453/00680005/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1000.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
BAYBay Frame 12 12
BSMBasement 1,660 0
DCKDeck 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
   3,570 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,100
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$248,700$485,600
2023$236,900$248,700$485,600
2022$185,800$181,500$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$174,100$339,900
2023$165,800$174,100$339,900
2022$130,100$127,100$257,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps