318 JUNIPER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
318 JUNIPER DR
Mblu
84/ 7/ 2/ /
Acct#
259100
Owner
GESLER J DAVID & MARIE M
Assessment
$347,700
Appraisal
$496,800
PID
4595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,900$236,900$496,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,900$165,800$347,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGESLER J DAVID & MARIE M
Co-Owner
Address318 JUNIPER DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0286/1003
Sale Date10/31/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GESLER J DAVID & MARIE M$0 0286/10030010/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,416 2,416
BSMBasement 1,762 0
DCKDeck 220 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
   4,995 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,900$236,900$496,800
2023$259,900$236,900$496,800
2022$186,400$172,900$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$165,800$347,700
2023$181,900$165,800$347,700
2022$130,500$121,000$251,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps