300 JUNIPER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 JUNIPER DR
Mblu
84/ 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
258200
Owner
QI GUOJIE & ZHAO YUEWEN
Assessment
$336,200
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
4597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,700$239,600$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$167,700$336,200

Owner of Record
OwnerQI GUOJIE & ZHAO YUEWEN
Co-Owner
Address300 JUNIPER DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 721/655
Sale Date12/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QI GUOJIE & ZHAO YUEWEN$510,000 721/6550012/02/2022
LESSARD MARK & DEBRA$365,000 0653/06820012/07/2015
TURNKEY RENOVATIONS LLC$140,000 0650/03032508/03/2015
FERRETTI LINDA M EST$0 0650/03022508/03/2015
FERRETTI LINDA M$0 0627/00022902/05/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,011
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
FATFinished Attic 1,554 233
BSMBasement 1,778 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 65 0
   5,175 2,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,700$239,600$480,300
2023$240,700$239,600$480,300
2022$174,800$174,900$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$167,700$336,200
2023$168,500$167,700$336,200
2022$122,400$122,400$244,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps