295 BITTERSWEET RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 BITTERSWEET RD
Mblu
84/ 8/ 8/ /
Acct#
32900
Owner
ESPOSITO DAVID J & SUSANNA
Assessment
$275,400
Appraisal
$393,400
PID
4613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,100$185,300$393,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,700$129,700$275,400

Owner of Record
OwnerESPOSITO DAVID J & SUSANNA
Co-Owner
Address295 BITTERSWEET RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0340/0790
Sale Date10/18/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPOSITO DAVID J & SUSANNA$0 0340/07900010/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
OVHOverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 576 0
FGRGarage 96 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,108 0
   3,684 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$185,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$185,300$393,400
2023$208,100$185,300$393,400
2022$156,500$135,200$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$129,700$275,400
2023$145,700$129,700$275,400
2022$109,600$94,600$204,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps