Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
595 SADDLE RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
595 SADDLE RIDGE RD
Mblu
84/ 8/ 10/ /
Acct#
453000
Owner
HANSON KENNETH H & BETTY C
Assessment
$293,600
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
4615
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$201,200
$218,300
$419,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$140,800
$152,800
$293,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HANSON KENNETH H & BETTY C
Co-Owner
Address
19 SHORE DR
COVENTRY, CT 06238-2227
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0218/0023
Sale Date
11/14/1966
Instrument
00
HANSON KENNETH H & BETTY C
$0
0218/0023
00
11/14/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,380
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$201,200
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
900
Basement_2
First Floor
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement
1,380
0
PTS
Stone Patio
380
0
SHD
Attached Shed
255
0
3,395
1,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$152,800
Appraised Value
$218,300
Total
2024
$201,200
$218,300
$419,500
2023
$201,200
$218,300
$419,500
2022
$160,400
$159,400
$319,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$140,800
$152,800
$293,600
2023
$140,800
$152,800
$293,600
2022
$112,300
$111,600
$223,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps