601 SADDLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
601 SADDLE RIDGE RD
Mblu
84/ 8/ 11/ /
Acct#
453200
Owner
SCHNEPP MICHAEL & BRITTNEY
Assessment
$380,800
Appraisal
$543,900
PID
4616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$300,400$243,500$543,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,300$170,500$380,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEPP MICHAEL & BRITTNEY
Co-Owner
Address601 SADDLE RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$522,001
Certificate
Book & Page 0711/0651
Sale Date11/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEPP MICHAEL & BRITTNEY$522,001 0711/06510011/04/2021
WANG RU JUN & LIU YI$0 0641/05250807/31/2014
WANG RU JUN & LIU YI$311,500 0641/05110007/31/2014
VAUGHN EDGAR L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0606/1031I06/06/2011
VAUGHN EDGAR L JR & HELEN L$0 0269/10950012/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,929
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM910.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
OVHOverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,991 0
DCKDeck 274 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
PTSStone Patio 418 0
   4,762 1,929

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,500
Appraised Value$243,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,400$243,500$543,900
2023$300,400$243,500$543,900
2022$245,200$177,700$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,300$170,500$380,800
2023$210,300$170,500$380,800
2022$171,600$124,400$296,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps