625 LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
625 LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
84/ 8/ 3A/ /
Acct#
267500
Owner
SOLIS JANET L & ACOSTAMADIEDO MICHAEL
Assessment
$424,400
Appraisal
$606,200
PID
4620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$360,800$245,400$606,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,600$171,800$424,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLIS JANET L & ACOSTAMADIEDO MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address625 LAKEVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0654/0605
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLIS JANET L & ACOSTAMADIEDO MICHAEL$435,000 0654/06050001/20/2016
OSBORNE COLIN A & MAURIELLO LEANNE$413,000 0609/05480009/23/2011
DRELICH MARK J & JEAN S$0 0417/00370010/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
BAYBay Frame 20 20
OVHOverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 170 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 471 0
   4,637 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,800
Appraised Value$245,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$245,400$606,200
2023$287,190$225,000$512,190
2022$229,900$148,100$378,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,600$171,800$424,400
2023$201,000$157,500$358,500
2022$160,900$103,700$264,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps