936 RED FOX RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
936 RED FOX RD
Mblu
85/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
417000
Owner
SPASH GLENN & SAMANTHA
Assessment
$371,300
Appraisal
$530,400
PID
4636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$291,700$238,700$530,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,200$167,100$371,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPASH GLENN & SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address936 RED FOX RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$518,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0565/0661
Sale Date08/06/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPASH GLENN & SAMANTHA$518,000 0565/06610008/06/2007
KEALEY GREGORY M & KRISTIN J$422,500 0525/10010010/13/2004
SIMON EUGENE + MARILYNN$0 0246/04560001/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 236 0
   3,744 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,100
Appraised Value$238,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$238,700$530,400
2023$291,700$238,700$530,400
2022$211,500$174,200$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$167,100$371,300
2023$204,200$167,100$371,300
2022$148,100$121,900$270,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps