438 NORTHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
438 NORTHWOOD DR
Mblu
86/ 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
219305
Owner
GALLO PETER M
Assessment
$554,100
Appraisal
$791,500
PID
4670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$465,500$326,000$791,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,900$228,200$554,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO PETER M
Co-Owner
Address438 NORTHWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0880
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO PETER M$640,000 0683/08800008/01/2019
RUBELMANN DAVID S & ANNETTE H$0 0389/03040012/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,899
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories1.95
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
.95.95 Story 980 931
BSMBasement 1,824 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
DCKDeck 420 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTBBrick Patio 96 0
   6,220 2,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,200
Appraised Value$326,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  600.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,500$326,000$791,500
2023$465,500$326,000$791,500
2022$343,200$238,000$581,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,900$228,200$554,100
2023$325,900$228,200$554,100
2022$240,200$166,600$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps