Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
400 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
400 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Mblu
86/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
217600
Owner
HILL MATTHEW B & BUCKLEY HILARY E
Assessment
$321,700
Appraisal
$459,600
PID
4682
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$197,000
$262,600
$459,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$137,900
$183,800
$321,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HILL MATTHEW B & BUCKLEY HILARY E
Co-Owner
Address
400 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$352,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0640/0076
Sale Date
06/03/2014
Instrument
00
HILL MATTHEW B & BUCKLEY HILARY E
$352,000
0640/0076
00
06/03/2014
CUI GEORGE GUANG-JI & SHARON XIE-WEN WAN
$0
0537/0712
25
08/04/2005
CUI GUANG-JI & WANG XIE-WEN
$0
0360/0174
00
04/16/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$197,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
672.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,612
1,612
OVH
Overhang
52
52
BSM
Basement
1,612
0
DCK
Deck
260
0
3,536
1,664
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$183,800
Appraised Value
$262,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
96.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$197,000
$262,600
$459,600
2023
$197,000
$262,600
$459,600
2022
$145,100
$191,700
$336,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$137,900
$183,800
$321,700
2023
$137,900
$183,800
$321,700
2022
$101,600
$134,200
$235,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps