957 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
957 GARDEN RD
Mblu
86/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
168700
Owner
BENIGNI CHRISTOPHER M & DANIELLE M
Assessment
$356,900
Appraisal
$509,900
PID
4683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,900$263,000$509,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,800$184,100$356,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENIGNI CHRISTOPHER M & DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address957 GARDEN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0652/0645
Sale Date10/23/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENIGNI CHRISTOPHER M & DANIELLE M$402,000 0652/06450010/23/2015
PROPERTY EDGE LLC$199,900 0649/05001407/02/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 0646/10242903/19/2015
GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC$0 0645/07751102/17/2015
VONRABENSTEIN DIETER & SUSAN$0 0548/10162905/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM680.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
OVHOverhang 86 86
PRSPiers 200 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,440 0
   3,366 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,100
Appraised Value$263,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$263,000$509,900
2023$246,900$263,000$509,900
2022$195,100$192,000$387,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$184,100$356,900
2023$172,800$184,100$356,900
2022$136,600$134,400$271,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps