338 FAIRLEA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 FAIRLEA RD
Mblu
12/ 8/ 21/ /
Acct#
157300
Owner
WHITE ROBERT T & ALLISON B
Assessment
$483,500
Appraisal
$690,700
PID
469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$391,600$299,100$690,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,100$209,400$483,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE ROBERT T & ALLISON B
Co-Owner
Address338 FAIRLEA RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0409/0782
Sale Date06/25/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE ROBERT T & ALLISON B$0 0409/07820006/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,944
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,308 0
DCKDeck 354 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
SHDAttached Shed 156 0
SLBSlab 208 0
   6,064 2,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,400
Appraised Value$299,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  180.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,600$299,100$690,700
2023$391,600$299,100$690,700
2022$279,300$218,300$497,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$209,400$483,500
2023$274,100$209,400$483,500
2022$195,500$152,800$348,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps