387 HAYSTACK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
387 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Mblu
86/ 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
217200
Owner
TOMLINSON VINCENT & LINDSAY
Assessment
$320,700
Appraisal
$458,100
PID
4690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$246,600$458,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,100$172,600$320,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMLINSON VINCENT & LINDSAY
Co-Owner
Address387 HAYSTACK HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$399,990
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/0774
Sale Date10/18/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMLINSON VINCENT & LINDSAY$399,990 0720/07740410/18/2022
SLEPIAN JACOB ESTATE$0 0720/03252909/29/2022
SLEPIAN JACOB ESTATE$0 0720/03242909/29/2022
SLEPIAN CAROLE ESTATE $0 0717/01382905/25/2022
SLEPIAN CAROLE$0 0716/07012905/05/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,053
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
OVHOverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,128 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   3,393 2,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,600
Appraised Value$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$246,600$458,100
2023$211,500$246,600$458,100
2022$150,300$180,000$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$172,600$320,700
2023$148,100$172,600$320,700
2022$105,200$126,000$231,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps