951 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
951 GARDEN RD
Mblu
86/ 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
168600
Owner
SHOOP MICHELLE L & COREY J
Assessment
$339,700
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
4696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,700$271,500$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,600$190,100$339,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOP MICHELLE L & COREY J
Co-Owner
Address951 GARDEN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$336,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0650/0510
Sale Date08/07/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOOP MICHELLE L & COREY J$336,000 0650/05100008/07/2015
MOTT BARBARA A$0 0299/04940011/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,104 0
CANCanopy 48 0
DCKDeck 644 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,616 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,100
Appraised Value$271,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,700$271,500$485,200
2023$213,700$271,500$485,200
2022$165,200$198,200$363,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,600$190,100$339,700
2023$149,600$190,100$339,700
2022$115,600$138,700$254,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps