Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
403 WILDWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
403 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
87/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
526100
Owner
IMPERIO JOSEPH T & IMPERIO ALLISON M
Assessment
$307,900
Appraisal
$439,800
PID
4705
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$164,700
$275,100
$439,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$115,300
$192,600
$307,900
Owner of Record
Owner
IMPERIO JOSEPH T & IMPERIO ALLISON M
Co-Owner
Address
403 WILDWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0673/0263
Sale Date
03/20/2018
Instrument
00
IMPERIO JOSEPH T & IMPERIO ALLISON M
$360,000
0673/0263
00
03/20/2018
TIVEN LAURENCE B & BARBARA
$0
0213/0093
00
09/21/1965
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,576
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
600.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,508
1,508
OVH
Overhang
68
68
BSM
Basement
624
0
FOP
Open Porch
225
0
PTS
Stone Patio
180
0
RBM
Raised Basement
884
0
3,489
1,576
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$192,600
Appraised Value
$275,100
Total
2024
$164,700
$275,100
$439,800
2023
$164,700
$275,100
$439,800
2022
$126,100
$200,800
$326,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,300
$192,600
$307,900
2023
$115,300
$192,600
$307,900
2022
$88,300
$140,600
$228,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps