436 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
436 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
87/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
527100
Owner
BROSLER JASON P & SYDNEY R
Assessment
$337,800
Appraisal
$482,600
PID
4712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,200$287,400$482,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,600$201,200$337,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROSLER JASON P & SYDNEY R
Co-Owner
Address436 WILDWOOD DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0707/0473
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROSLER JASON P & SYDNEY R $385,000 0707/04730007/13/2021
WOLLIAK SONIA ESTATE $0 0701/07242502/26/2021
WOLLIAK SONIA$0 0602/0762I12/29/2010
WOLLIAK EUGENIA EST OF$0 0593/1071I04/09/2010
WOLLIAK EUGENIA$0 0291/10770010/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm360
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
BSMBasement 1,780 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreened Porch 170 0
   3,754 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,200
Appraised Value$287,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,200$287,400$482,600
2023$195,200$287,400$482,600
2022$141,500$209,800$351,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$201,200$337,800
2023$136,600$201,200$337,800
2022$99,100$146,900$246,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps