329 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
329 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
87/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
524100
Owner
MACCI ROBERTO & SARAH J
Assessment
$456,300
Appraisal
$651,900
PID
4715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$377,900$274,000$651,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$264,500$191,800$456,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCI ROBERTO & SARAH J
Co-Owner
Address329 WILDWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0643/0369
Sale Date10/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCI ROBERTO & SARAH J$505,000 0643/03690010/22/2014
MAGID PHILIP A CO-TR & JANET CO-TR$0 0635/04162910/09/2013
MAGID JANET L$0 0397/06720002/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm627
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,757 1,757
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
OVHOverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,220 0
DCKDeck 270 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 537 0
UATUnfinished Attic 960 0
   6,487 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  630.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,900$274,000$651,900
2023$377,900$274,000$651,900
2022$292,400$200,000$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$191,800$456,300
2023$264,500$191,800$456,300
2022$204,600$140,000$344,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps