330 HAYSTACK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
330 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Mblu
87/ 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
215900
Owner
ALIEV METIN & ALIEV NANCY J
Assessment
$382,600
Appraisal
$546,500
PID
4721
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$270,600$275,900$546,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,500$193,100$382,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALIEV METIN & ALIEV NANCY J
Co-OwnerCACERES MELVIN A LOPEZ & LEMUS ANDREA M RODRIGUEZ
Address330 HAYSTACK HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 729/99
Sale Date02/20/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALIEV METIN & ALIEV NANCY J $0 729/992902/20/2024
ALIEV METIN & ALIEV NANCY J$0 697/4462911/12/2020
CACERES MELVIN A LOPEZ &$0 0655/03752902/25/2016
ALIEV METIN R & NANCY J$350,000 0616/01850004/18/2012
INCLIMA ALPHONSE A & JUDITH E$0 0231/06900010/15/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm720
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,416 2,416
BSMBasement 2,416 0
DCKDeck 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
   4,983 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$275,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,600$275,900$546,500
2023$270,600$275,900$546,500
2022$192,600$182,800$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,500$193,100$382,600
2023$189,500$193,100$382,600
2022$134,820$127,960$262,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps