934 OX YOKE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
934 OX YOKE RD
Mblu
87/ 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
374900
Owner
ALBERT DAVID & JUDY
Assessment
$308,800
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
4728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,300$272,900$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$117,800$191,000$308,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT DAVID & JUDY
Co-Owner
Address934 OX YOKE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0461/0385
Sale Date11/26/2001
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBERT DAVID & JUDY$0 0461/03852911/26/2001
ALBERT DAVID$0 0383/09790004/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM552.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
OVHOverhang 122 122
DCKDeck 208 0
PTCConcrete Patio 208 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,450 0
   3,438 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,000
Appraised Value$272,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$272,900$441,200
2023$168,300$272,900$441,200
2022$128,000$199,200$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$191,000$308,800
2023$117,800$191,000$308,800
2022$89,600$139,400$229,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps