272 HYLAND TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 HYLAND TERR
Mblu
87/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
248500
Owner
MANGANO RONALD A LIFE USE
Assessment
$273,700
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
4741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,100$236,900$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$107,900$165,800$273,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGANO RONALD A LIFE USE
Co-OwnerMANGANO MATTHEW J & MANGANO GREGORY
Address272 HYLAND TERR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0717/0429
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANGANO RONALD A LIFE USE$0 0717/04292906/06/2022
MANGANO RONALD A$0 0434/06780007/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
.40.40 Story 864 346
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTCConcrete Patio 352 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,784 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  72.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  231.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$236,900$391,000
2023$154,100$236,900$391,000
2022$94,900$172,900$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$165,800$273,700
2023$107,900$165,800$273,700
2022$66,400$121,000$187,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps