Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
270 HEMLOCK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
270 HEMLOCK HILL RD
Mblu
87/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
220800
Owner
NR SELF-SETTLED SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
Assessment
$371,800
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
4767
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$281,500
$249,500
$531,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$197,100
$174,700
$371,800
Owner of Record
Owner
NR SELF-SETTLED SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
Co-Owner
MASS MUTUAL COMPANY TRUSTEE
Address
270 HEMLOCK HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0711/0177
Sale Date
10/21/2021
Instrument
04
NR SELF-SETTLED SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
$355,000
0711/0177
04
10/21/2021
PALMA MARGARET S
$0
0709/0929
29
09/16/2021
PALMA EDWARD A & MARGARET S
$0
0256/0185
00
05/25/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,266
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$281,500
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
2,266
2,266
CRL
Crawl Space
1,456
0
FGR
Garage
426
0
FOP
Open Porch
49
0
SLB
Slab
810
0
5,007
2,266
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$174,700
Appraised Value
$249,500
Total
2024
$281,500
$249,500
$531,000
2023
$281,500
$249,500
$531,000
2022
$147,200
$182,100
$329,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$197,100
$174,700
$371,800
2023
$197,100
$174,700
$371,800
2022
$103,000
$127,500
$230,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps