325 HAYSTACK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 HAYSTACK HILL RD
Mblu
87/ 7/ 13/ /
Acct#
215800
Owner
BROOKS ROBERT A & DOROTHY LIFE USE TENAN
Assessment
$409,300
Appraisal
$584,700
PID
4782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$316,200$268,500$584,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,300$188,000$409,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS ROBERT A & DOROTHY LIFE USE TENAN
Co-OwnerBROOKS ROBERT A JR & RAYMOND CAROLYN BRO
Address325 HAYSTACK HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0592/0697
Sale Date02/28/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS ROBERT A & DOROTHY LIFE USE TENAN$0 0592/0697I02/28/2010
BROOKS ROBERT A & DOROTHY$0 0231/03150008/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,603 2,603
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
OVHOverhang 24 24
BAYBay Frame 7 7
BSMBasement 2,168 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 14 0
PTCConcrete Patio 90 0
PTSStone Patio 55 0
SLBSlab 435 0
   6,860 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,000
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,200$268,500$584,700
2023$316,200$268,500$584,700
2022$224,200$196,000$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,300$188,000$409,300
2023$221,300$188,000$409,300
2022$156,900$137,200$294,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps