210 WILSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 WILSON RD
Mblu
13/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
532000
Owner
ARNON YOAV & KUSHNIR YIFAT
Assessment
$335,200
Appraisal
$478,800
PID
479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,700$283,100$478,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,000$198,200$335,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARNON YOAV & KUSHNIR YIFAT
Co-Owner
Address210 WILSON RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 729/841
Sale Date03/27/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNON YOAV & KUSHNIR YIFAT$625,000 729/8412503/27/2024
DEMAREST DRIVE LLC$401,000 725/1480306/21/2023
GARCIA RAYMOND EST OF & VERA EST OF $0 725/1462906/21/2023
GARCIA RAYMOND & VERA$0 0224/02110007/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
FOPOpen Porch 230 0
   3,334 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,200
Appraised Value$283,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,700$283,100$478,800
2023$109,100$283,100$392,200
2022$85,800$206,600$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,000$198,200$335,200
2023$76,400$198,200$274,600
2022$60,100$144,600$204,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps