243 SOUTH LAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 SOUTH LAND DR
Mblu
88/ 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
469800
Owner
STRICHMAN REBECCA
Assessment
$578,000
Appraisal
$825,700
PID
4812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$519,400$306,300$825,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,600$214,400$578,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICHMAN REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address243 SOUTH LAND DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0359/0056
Sale Date03/19/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRICHMAN REBECCA$0 0359/00560003/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,814
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,318 2,318
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 2,318 0
DCKDeck 429 0
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,496 0
   8,289 3,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,400
Appraised Value$306,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLGPool Gunite  544.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$519,400$306,300$825,700
2023$519,400$306,300$825,700
2022$367,700$223,600$591,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,600$214,400$578,000
2023$363,600$214,400$578,000
2022$257,400$156,500$413,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps