235 MIDLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 MIDLAND DR
Mblu
88/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
306300
Owner
KIM WON SUB & BYONG SOOK
Assessment
$341,400
Appraisal
$487,700
PID
4835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,300$267,400$487,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,200$187,200$341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM WON SUB & BYONG SOOK
Co-Owner
Address235 MIDLAND DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0294/0215
Sale Date04/15/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM WON SUB & BYONG SOOK$0 0294/02150004/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM660.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,190 2,190
OVHOverhang 24 24
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 396 0
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTCConcrete Patio 220 0
RBMRaised Basement 744 0
   4,216 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$267,400$487,700
2023$220,300$267,400$487,700
2022$167,700$195,200$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,200$187,200$341,400
2023$154,200$187,200$341,400
2022$117,400$136,600$254,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps