Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
242 HYLAND TERR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
242 HYLAND TERR
Mblu
88/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
247500
Owner
DEGNAN JONATHAN & CHRISTIANA
Assessment
$313,700
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
4837
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$211,200
$236,900
$448,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$147,900
$165,800
$313,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DEGNAN JONATHAN & CHRISTIANA
Co-Owner
Address
242 HYLAND TERR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0682/0649
Sale Date
06/19/2019
Instrument
00
DEGNAN JONATHAN & CHRISTIANA
$359,000
0682/0649
00
06/19/2019
KARUZIE WILLIAM R & HOLLY
$338,000
0521/0507
00
06/28/2004
BOVA STACEY
$0
0400/0821
00
06/18/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,575
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$209,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,575
1,575
BSM
Basement
1,575
0
DCK
Deck
360
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
252
0
FGR
Garage
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
14
0
4,196
1,575
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$165,800
Appraised Value
$236,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
120.00 UNITS
$0
1
WDK
Wood Deck
200.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$211,200
$236,900
$448,100
2023
$211,200
$236,900
$448,100
2022
$139,800
$172,900
$312,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$147,900
$165,800
$313,700
2023
$147,900
$165,800
$313,700
2022
$97,900
$121,000
$218,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps