319 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
319 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
148400
Owner
LYNCH JASON & MAURA
Assessment
$290,800
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,000$276,400$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$97,300$193,500$290,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH JASON & MAURA
Co-Owner
Address319 DRUMMOND RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$559,000
Certificate
Book & Page 730/111
Sale Date04/22/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH JASON & MAURA$559,000 730/1112504/22/2024
GIBSON LINDA$223,000 0441/06810004/13/2000
CARLSON CHARLES H & IRENE D$0 0252/06420008/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,008 252
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 572 0
PTOPatio 456 0
   4,436 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,500
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,000$276,400$415,400
2023$139,000$276,400$415,400
2022$89,900$201,800$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,300$193,500$290,800
2023$97,300$193,500$290,800
2022$62,900$141,300$204,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps