212 HEMLOCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
212 HEMLOCK HILL RD
Mblu
88/ 6/ 10/ /
Acct#
219200
Owner
HILDRICH STEPHEN LIVING TRUST& NADEL ANDREA LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$323,100
Appraisal
$461,600
PID
4856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,900$270,700$461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,600$189,500$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILDRICH STEPHEN LIVING TRUST& NADEL ANDREA LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerHILDRICH STEPHEN R & NADEL ANDREA TRUSTEES
Address212 HEMLOCK HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 726/445
Sale Date08/29/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILDRICH STEPHEN LIVING TRUST& NADEL ANDREA LIVING TRUST$0 726/4452908/29/2023
HILDRICH STEPHEN R & NADEL ANDREA$0 0399/00660004/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,157
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,147 2,147
OVHOverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,072 0
DCKDeck 621 0
PRSPiers 75 0
SUNSunroom 180 0
   5,105 2,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,500
Appraised Value$270,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$270,700$461,600
2023$190,900$270,700$461,600
2022$137,100$197,500$334,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$189,500$323,100
2023$133,600$189,500$323,100
2022$96,000$138,300$234,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps