Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
317 DRUMMOND RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
317 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
00148200
Owner
DOMBROWSKI DEBORAH
Assessment
$289,800
Appraisal
$414,000
PID
486
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$130,700
$283,300
$414,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$91,500
$198,300
$289,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DOMBROWSKI DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
317 DRUMMOND RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
726/616
Sale Date
09/07/2023
Instrument
29
DOMBROWSKI DEBORAH
$0
726/616
29
09/07/2023
SRIVICHITRANOND DEBORAH
$239,000
0637/0003
00
12/23/2013
PECK EUNICE E ESTATE -
$0
0637/0002
29
12/23/2013
PECK EUNICE E ESTATE -
$0
0637/0001
25
12/23/2013
PECK HAROLD C & EUNICE E ESTATE -
$0
0636/1100
25
12/23/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
5
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
500
Basement_2
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
DCK
Deck
180
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
153
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
2,589
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$198,300
Appraised Value
$283,300
Pool Vinyl
512.00 UNITS
$5,900
1
PTOB
Patio - Brick
264.00 UNITS
$2,400
1
WDK
Wood Deck
100.00 UNITS
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$130,700
$283,300
$414,000
2023
$130,700
$283,300
$414,000
2022
$97,900
$206,800
$304,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$91,500
$198,300
$289,800
2023
$91,500
$198,300
$289,800
2022
$68,600
$144,800
$213,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps