311 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
148100
Owner
PAPADOPOULOS KYRIACOS & MIRIAM
Assessment
$398,900
Appraisal
$569,800
PID
488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,400$276,400$569,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,400$193,500$398,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPADOPOULOS KYRIACOS & MIRIAM
Co-Owner
Address311 DRUMMOND RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0384/0860
Sale Date06/01/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAPADOPOULOS KYRIACOS & MIRIAM$0 0384/08600006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,451
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm432
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSFinished Upper Story 775 775
BSMBasement 1,660 0
DCKDeck 634 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PTCConcrete Patio 378 0
   5,585 2,451

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,500
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  576.00 UNITS$6,6001
SHD1Shed - Wood  288.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,400$276,400$569,800
2023$293,400$276,400$569,800
2022$213,300$201,800$415,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,400$193,500$398,900
2023$205,400$193,500$398,900
2022$149,300$141,300$290,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps