987 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
987 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
89/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
369900
Owner
GRANDE MICHELE E & PHILIP W
Assessment
$568,400
Appraisal
$812,100
PID
4893
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$499,900$312,200$812,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,900$218,500$568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDE MICHELE E & PHILIP W
Co-Owner
Address987 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0672/1085
Sale Date03/06/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANDE MICHELE E & PHILIP W$0 0672/10852903/06/2018
GRANDE MICHELE E$0 0599/0759I10/21/2010
GRANDE MICHELE E & PHILIP W$0 0599/0744I10/21/2010
GRANDE MICHELE E$290,000 0477/01720010/02/2002
PROTO MARION$0 0282/07790012/21/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,628
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,548 2,548
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 2,532 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
PTSStone Patio 792 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,080 0
   8,120 3,628
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleGarage with Finish
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat TypeNone
AC TypeNone
BedroomsNone
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms2
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
   1,152 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,500
Appraised Value$312,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  256.00 UNITS$2001
PTOBPatio - Brick  1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,900$312,200$812,100
2023$499,900$312,200$812,100
2022$378,500$227,900$606,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,900$218,500$568,400
2023$349,900$218,500$568,400
2022$264,900$159,500$424,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps