59 GREEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 GREEN HILL RD
Mblu
89/ 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
200400
Owner
CORNELL KEVIN G & MARY P
Assessment
$389,800
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
4898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$308,200$248,700$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,700$174,100$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL KEVIN G & MARY P
Co-Owner
Address59 GREEN HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0363/0761
Sale Date08/14/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELL KEVIN G & MARY P$0 0363/07610008/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,511
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FHSFinished Half Story 850 425
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
BSMBasement 550 0
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
DCKDeck 796 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 420 0
UATUnfinished Attic 462 0
   6,250 2,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,100
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,200$248,700$556,900
2023$308,200$248,700$556,900
2022$196,600$181,500$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$174,100$389,800
2023$215,700$174,100$389,800
2022$137,600$127,100$264,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps