26 GREEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 GREEN HILL RD
Mblu
89/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
199400
Owner
FEARNLEY JOAN
Assessment
$353,500
Appraisal
$505,000
PID
4914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,700$250,300$505,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,300$175,200$353,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFEARNLEY JOAN
Co-Owner
Address26 GREEN HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0604/0762
Sale Date03/07/2011
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEARNLEY JOAN$0 0604/0762I03/07/2011
FEARNLEY KENNETH & JOAN$425,000 0525/03810010/01/2004
DEDMAN DAVID A ESTATE & STEPHANIA$0 0525/03802910/01/2004
DEDMAN DAVID A + STEPHANIA$0 0235/00210008/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm280
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,142 2,142
BSMBasement 1,464 0
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 250 0
SLBSlab 286 0
   5,210 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$250,300$505,000
2023$254,700$250,300$505,000
2022$181,300$182,700$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,300$175,200$353,500
2023$178,300$175,200$353,500
2022$126,900$127,900$254,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps