954 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
954 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
89/ 7/ 7/ /
Acct#
369500
Owner
KALOGERIDIS VASILIOS
Assessment
$382,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
4932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,200$307,200$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,400$215,000$382,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKALOGERIDIS VASILIOS
Co-Owner
Address954 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0411/0364
Sale Date08/27/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALOGERIDIS VASILIOS$200,000 0411/03640008/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
BSMBasement 1,770 0
FGRGarage 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreened Porch 260 0
   4,656 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,000
Appraised Value$307,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$307,200$546,400
2023$239,200$307,200$546,400
2022$165,600$224,200$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$215,000$382,400
2023$167,400$215,000$382,400
2022$115,900$156,900$272,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps