938 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
938 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
89/ 7/ 10/ /
Acct#
368900
Owner
POZUCEK SCOTT T
Assessment
$545,900
Appraisal
$779,800
PID
4935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$458,600$321,200$779,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$321,100$224,800$545,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOZUCEK SCOTT T
Co-Owner
Address938 ORANGE CENTER RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/0434
Sale Date10/05/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POZUCEK SCOTT T$0 0720/04342910/05/2022
POZUCEK SCOTT T & ALICIA E$0 0645/01422501/15/2015
POZUCEK SCOTT T & ERIKSON-POZUCEK ALICIA$670,000 0561/09260004/30/2007
TOLMAN HENRY II ESTATE$0 0543/09652512/09/2005
TOLMAN HENRY II$0 0155/01380007/12/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,999
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,923 1,923
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,587 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
   5,864 2,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$224,800
Appraised Value$321,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  440.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,600$321,200$779,800
2023$458,600$321,200$779,800
2022$323,100$234,400$557,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,100$224,800$545,900
2023$321,100$224,800$545,900
2022$226,200$164,100$390,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps