934 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
934 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
89/ 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
368800
Owner
PETRAZZUOLI MARCO & ENGBERG KRISTINA
Assessment
$641,400
Appraisal
$916,300
PID
4936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$596,900$319,400$916,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$417,800$223,600$641,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRAZZUOLI MARCO & ENGBERG KRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address934 ORANGE CENTER ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0609/0082
Sale Date09/01/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRAZZUOLI MARCO & ENGBERG KRISTINA$765,000 0609/00820009/01/2011
GARRE DEBRA A$0 0337/08140012/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,355
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTudor/Victorian
ModelResidential
GradeAA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameStone
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM600.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,923 1,923
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,432 1,432
BSMBasement 1,923 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
PTBBrick Patio 486 0
PTSStone Patio 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,197 0
   8,398 3,355

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,600
Appraised Value$319,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  252.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$596,900$319,400$916,300
2023$596,900$319,400$916,300
2022$474,700$233,200$707,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,800$223,600$641,400
2023$417,800$223,600$641,400
2022$332,300$163,200$495,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps