43 GREEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 GREEN HILL RD
Mblu
90/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
199800
Owner
SWEENEY RICHARD R JR & SWEENEY MARGARET
Assessment
$426,100
Appraisal
$608,700
PID
4941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,300$242,400$608,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,400$169,700$426,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY RICHARD R JR & SWEENEY MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address43 GREEN HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0450/0136
Sale Date02/22/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY RICHARD R JR & SWEENEY MARGARET $300,000 0450/01360002/22/2001
SUDIKOFF HERBERT H + HILDEGARD$0 0234/00430006/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm884
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,044 940
TQSThree Quarter Story 522 392
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 1,044 0
CRLCrawl Space 522 0
DCKDeck 70 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   5,400 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,700
Appraised Value$242,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
PTOCPatio - Concrete  656.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,300$242,400$608,700
2023$366,300$242,400$608,700
2022$264,200$176,900$441,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,400$169,700$426,100
2023$256,400$169,700$426,100
2022$184,900$123,800$308,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps