254 WILSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 WILSON RD
Mblu
13/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
533000
Owner
MIZZI DAYNE & JENNA
Assessment
$319,900
Appraisal
$457,100
PID
497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,900$265,200$457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,300$185,600$319,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZZI DAYNE & JENNA
Co-Owner
Address254 WILSON RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$492,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0734/0313
Sale Date11/21/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIZZI DAYNE & JENNA$492,000 0734/03130411/21/2024
ZEBELMAN WESLEY & BRENDA$350,000 0643/08050011/13/2014
COPPOLA MARY ANN$0 0221/03870006/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement 1,412 0
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTCConcrete Patio 292 0
   4,128 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$265,200$457,100
2023$191,900$265,200$457,100
2022$142,800$193,600$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$185,600$319,900
2023$134,300$185,600$319,900
2022$100,000$135,500$235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps