866 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
866 BIRCHWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
30500
Owner
NUNES JOSHUA E & ELIZABETH C
Assessment
$431,100
Appraisal
$615,800
PID
4970
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,800$249,000$615,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,800$174,300$431,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNES JOSHUA E & ELIZABETH C
Co-Owner
Address866 BIRCHWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0635/1097
Sale Date11/12/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNES JOSHUA E & ELIZABETH C$435,000 0635/10970011/12/2013
HOYT WILFRED D JR & JESSIE V$0 0288/03370003/08/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,906 1,906
FHSFinished Half Story 1,417 709
TQSThree Quarter Story 249 187
BSMBasement 1,107 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
SLBSlab 799 0
   5,943 2,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,300
Appraised Value$249,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  300.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,800$249,000$615,800
2023$262,900$249,000$511,900
2022$183,500$181,700$365,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,800$174,300$431,100
2023$184,000$174,300$358,300
2022$128,500$127,200$255,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps