837 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
837 BIRCHWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ 2/ 24/ /
Acct#
29300
Owner
QUEIROGA JOHN & REGINA
Assessment
$264,500
Appraisal
$377,900
PID
4976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,900$239,000$377,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$97,200$167,300$264,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEIROGA JOHN & REGINA
Co-Owner
Address837 BIRCHWOOD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0282/0569
Sale Date10/10/1982
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUEIROGA JOHN & REGINA$0 0282/05690010/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
BSMBasement 858 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
FGRGarage 200 0
PTBBrick Patio 392 0
   3,318 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,300
Appraised Value$239,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$239,000$377,900
2023$138,900$239,000$377,900
2022$102,700$174,500$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,200$167,300$264,500
2023$97,200$167,300$264,500
2022$71,900$122,200$194,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps